HempFusion - Stress CBD HempFusion - SleepCBD
Fantasy Lowdown contains affiliate links to products. We may receive a commission for purchases made through these links. Affiliate Disclosure

Get the Lowdown each week for setting up your lineups. Each week there are new videos, the matchup table, and the points allowed chart. Hope these tools and content make you money playing DFS. Check out the link below and get a free week of the DraftDashboard.    Stats Updated By Thursday

Points Allowed
If you scroll down below the matchup table you will find our points allowed chart. The points allowed chart gives you the fantasy points each team’s defense has given up to the QB, RB, WR, TE, K, and total points combined. Hover over each team graph for all stats.
Matchup Table
Below we have up-to-date team defense rankings against the opposing QB, RB, WR, and TE positions for this week’s game. The table is color-coded and ranked from 1st to 32nd.

Red – Worst Matchup – Orange – Tough Matchup – Yellow – Middle Of The Pack – Light Green – Good Matchup – Dark Green – Better Matchup – Light Blue – BEST Matchup 

TeamVSTeamOPP D RankOPP D vs QBOPP D vs RBOPP D vs WROPP D vs TE
BALTEN2728262919
TENBAL4911410
BUFIND7109183
INDBUF141620625
CHINO6311620
NOCHI131210731
CLEPIT226152
PITCLE202582628
LARSEA1924152412
SEALAR113111
TBWAS34428
WASTB101421921
Rushing & Receiving Yards Allowed
Check out what defense is giving up the most rushing and receiving yards as well as other stats to fine tune your lineups through week 17
Rushing & Receiving Yards Allowed
TeamPTSATTYDSYds/AttTD
Buccaneers22.235812893.610
Colts22.639014483.716
Rams18.538814603.812
Saints21.139015023.911
Seahawks23.239215293.918
Falcons25.938016794.415
49ers24.44301703412
Ravens18.938217404.613
Browns26.241217734.316
Giants22.343217824.114
Steelers19.541417834.313
Jets28.64451792416
Packers23.139718054.516
Football Team20.642818054.214
Bears23.143818144.111
Dolphins21.141218624.517
Bills23.441419144.621
Chargers26.642719174.517
Titans27.442719334.518
Panthers25.140819364.717
Chiefs22.643319544.514
Cardinals22.943620084.613
Eagles26.148120124.220
Raiders29.943820134.624
Broncos27.943420804.822
Patriots22.146421034.517
Vikings29.747221514.619
Lions32.448721584.427
Bengals26.546323715.113
Jaguars30.851724524.723
Cowboys29.65102541520
Texans2949325645.224
TeamPts/GRecYDSYds/RecTD
Rams18.534730515.617
Football Team20.633030685.821
Steelers19.529831105.922
49ers24.434133276.225
Saints21.133334726.228
Ravens18.938035365.922
Packers23.134635396.623
Patriots22.133335577.222
Chargers26.634035786.629
Cardinals22.936536236.426
Cowboys29.632836427.134
Bears23.135037056.828
Bills23.436937266.523
Chiefs22.634937796.829
Eagles26.136437987.227
Broncos27.937438076.721
Giants22.338838076.622
Panthers25.139838256.528
Bengals26.534038597.132
Colts22.636938666.924
Buccaneers22.242639456.429
Browns26.237139626.831
Dolphins21.134340247.421
Texans2937741047.630
Vikings29.735841417.730
Raiders29.937042127.328
Jaguars30.837042317.934
Jets28.641844097.334
Titans27.44234439736
Lions32.438345588.238
Seahawks23.245045606.823
Falcons25.942546977.534
Game Day Weather
Game Day Weather
Miami Dolphins @ Buffalo Bills
Overcast throughout the day.
High: 37
Low: 31
Wind: 5 mph
Overcast throughout the day.

Week 17
Sun, Jan 3
Green Bay Packers @ Chicago Bears
Foggy in the morning.
High: 33
Low: 24
Wind: 6 mph
Foggy in the morning.

Week 17
Sun, Jan 3
Baltimore Ravens @ Cincinnati Bengals
Overcast throughout the day.
High: 40
Low: 31
Wind: 5 mph
Overcast throughout the day.

Week 17
Sun, Jan 3
Pittsburgh Steelers @ Cleveland Browns
Light rain in the morning.
High: 40
Low: 36
Wind: 5 mph
Light rain in the morning.

Week 17
Sun, Jan 3
Minnesota Vikings @ Detroit Lions
Snow (< 1 in.) in the morning.
High: 36
Low: 30
Wind: 4 mph
Snow (< 1 in.) in the morning.

Week 17
Sun, Jan 3
Jacksonville Jaguars @ Indianapolis Colts
Overcast throughout the day.
High: 36
Low: 30
Wind: 6 mph
Overcast throughout the day.

Week 17
Sun, Jan 3
Los Angeles Chargers @ Kansas City Chiefs
Foggy in the evening and overnight.
High: 36
Low: 29
Wind: 5 mph
Foggy in the evening and overnight.

Week 17
Sun, Jan 3
N.Y. Jets @ New England Patriots
Possible light rain in the evening and overnight.
High: 36
Low: 33
Wind: 5 mph
Possible light rain in the evening and overnight.

Week 17
Sun, Jan 3
Dallas Cowboys @ N.Y. Giants
Light rain throughout the day.
High: 37
Low: 35
Wind: 7 mph
Light rain throughout the day.

Week 17
Sun, Jan 3
Washington Redskins @ Philadelphia Eagles
Rain throughout the day.
High: 39
Low: 37
Wind: 7 mph
Rain throughout the day.

Week 17
Sun, Jan 3
Atlanta Falcons @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Light rain in the morning.
High: 68
Low: 49
Wind: 7 mph
Light rain in the morning.

Week 17
Sun, Jan 3
New Orleans Saints @ Carolina Panthers
Mostly cloudy throughout the day.
High: 56
Low: 37
Wind: 5 mph
Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

Week 17
Sun, Jan 3
Tennessee Titans @ Houston Texans
Clear throughout the day.
High: 67
Low: 49
Wind: 7 mph
Clear throughout the day.

Week 17
Sun, Jan 3
@ Denver Broncos
Foggy until evening.
High: 56
Low: 24
Wind: 6 mph
Foggy until evening.

Week 17
Sun, Jan 3
Arizona Cardinals @ Los Angeles Raiders
Partly cloudy throughout the day.
High: 39
Low: 31
Wind: 4 mph
Partly cloudy throughout the day.

Week 17
Sun, Jan 3
Seattle Seahawks @ San Francisco 49ers
Overcast throughout the day.
High: 58
Low: 52
Wind: 2 mph
Overcast throughout the day.

Week 17
Sun, Jan 3

Bucs-Pats could be record-breaking ticket

Liz Loza and Charles Robinson discuss the most anticipated games of the year.Read More

Former Jags draft pick Marqise Lee among players to tryout for 49ersJaguars Wire

After being released by the Patriots this offseason, Marqise Lee hasn't given up on his dreams to remain in the NFL.Read More

The Complete Guide to Scout’s tips and advice for Blank Gameweek 36

Blank Gameweek 36 thrusts the likes of Leeds United and Manchester City into contention for our Fantasy Premier League teams, while Everton's ...Read More

Justin Fields ‘doing everything’ he can to earn starting QB job with BearsBuckeyes Wire

Former Ohio State quarterback Justin Fields is working hard, 'doing everything he can to be the starter for the Chicago Bears.Read More

Ex-Titans employee suing team for firing him during COVID-19 leaveProFootball Talk on NBC Sports

A former Titans employee is suing the team, Ben Arthur of The Tennessean reports. Paul Miller, a former sports field assistant for the Titans, alleges ...

Podcast: Breaking down Jags’ 2021 schedule, upcoming addition of Tim TebowJaguars Wire

Jags Wire's James Johnson and Phil Smith preview the Jags' 2021 schedule with "Wait For it Podcast" co-host Eric Serna.Read More

Take a Pass on Tommy Tremble in 2021

What Does it all Mean for Fantasy? Rookie tight ends are not a segment of the NFL to target for fantasy football purposes, yes, even Kyle Pitts. This ...Read ...

LOOK: Check out Najee Harris take the practice field with the SteelersRoll Tide Wire

Former Alabama running back Najee Harris got to hit the practice field for the first time with the Pittsburgh Steelers. Check it out.Read More
Show next
      Fantasy Lowdown
      Logo
      Register New Account
      Reset Password
      Shopping cart