Natural Synergy
Fantasy Lowdown contains affiliate links to products. We may receive a commission for purchases made through these links. Affiliate Disclosure

Get the Lowdown each week for setting up your lineups. Each week there are new videos, the matchup table, defense vs position, projections, rankings, and the points allowed chart. Hope these tools and content make you money playing DFS. Check out the link below and get a free week of the DraftDashboard.    Stats Updated By Thursday Night

Matchup Table
Below we have up-to-date team defense rankings against the opposing QB, RB, WR, and TE positions for this week’s game. The table is color-coded and ranked from 1st to 32nd.

Red – Worst Matchup – Orange – Tough Matchup – Yellow – Middle Of The Pack – Light Green – Good Matchup – Dark Green – Better Matchup – Light Blue – BEST Matchup 

TeamVSTeamOPP D RankOPP D vs QBOPP D vs RBOPP D vs WROPP D vs TE
ARILAR10391712
LARARI9116292
BUFNE221941
NEBUF111714
CINLV221727530
LVCIN1813201526
DALSF5197188
SFDAL11742421
KCPIT211226129
PITKC2030152216
TBPHI151521231
PHITB13942620
Defense Rankings Vs Postion
Defensive Rankings are helpful to understand the potential difficulty in a weekly matchup. Below the chart shows defenses vs position. From least to most points given up.
RankTeamFantasy Pts Allowed
1Tennessee Titans Tennessee Titans17.3
2New Orleans Saints New Orleans Saints17.7
3Indianapolis Colts Indianapolis Colts18.8
4Dallas Cowboys Dallas Cowboys19.2
5Carolina Panthers Carolina Panthers19.2
6Arizona Cardinals Arizona Cardinals20.2
7Los Angeles Rams Los Angeles Rams20.2
8Green Bay Packers Green Bay Packers20.3
9Chicago Bears Chicago Bears20.6
10San Francisco 49ers San Francisco 49ers20.6
11Miami Dolphins Miami Dolphins20.6
12Tampa Bay Buccaneers Tampa Bay Buccaneers20.6
13Cleveland Browns Cleveland Browns20.7
14Baltimore Ravens Baltimore Ravens20.7
15Denver Broncos Denver Broncos20.9
16Buffalo Bills Buffalo Bills21.3
17Washington Football Team Washington Football Team21.4
18Jacksonville Jaguars Jacksonville Jaguars21.8
19New England Patriots New England Patriots22.1
20Cincinnati Bengals Cincinnati Bengals22.4
21Kansas City Chiefs Kansas City Chiefs22.6
22Philadelphia Eagles Philadelphia Eagles23.4
23Minnesota Vikings Minnesota Vikings23.8
24Atlanta Falcons Atlanta Falcons24.6
25Pittsburgh Steelers Pittsburgh Steelers24.7
26Los Angeles Chargers Los Angeles Chargers24.7
27N.Y. Giants N.Y. Giants24.7
28Las Vegas Raiders Las Vegas Raiders25.7
29Detroit Lions Detroit Lions26.6
30Houston Texans Houston Texans26.7
31Seattle Seahawks Seattle Seahawks28.3
32N.Y. Jets N.Y. Jets31.7
RankTeamFantasy Pts Allowed
1Tennessee Titans Tennessee Titans12.8
2New Orleans Saints New Orleans Saints13.3
3Tampa Bay Buccaneers Tampa Bay Buccaneers13.9
4Dallas Cowboys Dallas Cowboys14.1
5Indianapolis Colts Indianapolis Colts14.3
6Arizona Cardinals Arizona Cardinals14.6
7Los Angeles Rams Los Angeles Rams15.0
8Green Bay Packers Green Bay Packers15.0
9San Francisco 49ers San Francisco 49ers15.4
10Carolina Panthers Carolina Panthers15.6
11Cincinnati Bengals Cincinnati Bengals15.9
12Kansas City Chiefs Kansas City Chiefs16.0
13Miami Dolphins Miami Dolphins16.0
14Baltimore Ravens Baltimore Ravens16.1
15Cleveland Browns Cleveland Browns16.1
16Chicago Bears Chicago Bears16.4
17Philadelphia Eagles Philadelphia Eagles16.5
18New England Patriots New England Patriots16.5
19Washington Football Team Washington Football Team16.5
20Denver Broncos Denver Broncos16.6
21Buffalo Bills Buffalo Bills17.4
22Jacksonville Jaguars Jacksonville Jaguars17.8
23N.Y. Giants N.Y. Giants19.0
24Minnesota Vikings Minnesota Vikings19.0
25Atlanta Falcons Atlanta Falcons19.1
26Las Vegas Raiders Las Vegas Raiders19.8
27Pittsburgh Steelers Pittsburgh Steelers20.1
28Los Angeles Chargers Los Angeles Chargers20.8
29Seattle Seahawks Seattle Seahawks21.0
30Houston Texans Houston Texans22.4
31Detroit Lions Detroit Lions23.3
32N.Y. Jets N.Y. Jets25.5
RankTeamFantasy Pts Allowed
1Buffalo Bills Buffalo Bills23.3
2Philadelphia Eagles Philadelphia Eagles27.1
3Las Vegas Raiders Las Vegas Raiders27.8
4New England Patriots New England Patriots28.9
5Los Angeles Chargers Los Angeles Chargers29.1
6Carolina Panthers Carolina Panthers29.8
7Denver Broncos Denver Broncos31.3
8Green Bay Packers Green Bay Packers31.9
9Cleveland Browns Cleveland Browns32.0
10N.Y. Jets N.Y. Jets32.2
11Chicago Bears Chicago Bears32.3
12Houston Texans Houston Texans33.3
13Dallas Cowboys Dallas Cowboys33.3
14Tampa Bay Buccaneers Tampa Bay Buccaneers33.4
15Los Angeles Rams Los Angeles Rams33.4
16Seattle Seahawks Seattle Seahawks33.6
17New Orleans Saints New Orleans Saints33.8
18Detroit Lions Detroit Lions33.8
19Cincinnati Bengals Cincinnati Bengals33.8
20Pittsburgh Steelers Pittsburgh Steelers33.8
21N.Y. Giants N.Y. Giants34.0
22Indianapolis Colts Indianapolis Colts34.1
23Miami Dolphins Miami Dolphins34.1
24Kansas City Chiefs Kansas City Chiefs34.3
25San Francisco 49ers San Francisco 49ers34.8
26Jacksonville Jaguars Jacksonville Jaguars35.9
27Atlanta Falcons Atlanta Falcons36.1
28Arizona Cardinals Arizona Cardinals36.3
29Baltimore Ravens Baltimore Ravens37.4
30Tennessee Titans Tennessee Titans38.6
31Washington Football Team Washington Football Team38.6
32Minnesota Vikings Minnesota Vikings41.2
RankTeamFantasy Pts Allowed
1Buffalo Bills Buffalo Bills12.4
2Philadelphia Eagles Philadelphia Eagles16.1
3Las Vegas Raiders Las Vegas Raiders16.3
4Los Angeles Chargers Los Angeles Chargers17.5
5New England Patriots New England Patriots18.1
6Carolina Panthers Carolina Panthers18.5
7Los Angeles Rams Los Angeles Rams19.5
8Cleveland Browns Cleveland Browns19.8
9Tampa Bay Buccaneers Tampa Bay Buccaneers19.8
10Denver Broncos Denver Broncos20.0
11Seattle Seahawks Seattle Seahawks20.3
12Green Bay Packers Green Bay Packers20.4
13N.Y. Jets N.Y. Jets20.6
14N.Y. Giants N.Y. Giants20.8
15New Orleans Saints New Orleans Saints20.9
16Cincinnati Bengals Cincinnati Bengals20.9
17Houston Texans Houston Texans21.1
18Chicago Bears Chicago Bears21.4
19Miami Dolphins Miami Dolphins21.5
20Pittsburgh Steelers Pittsburgh Steelers21.8
21Detroit Lions Detroit Lions21.8
22Dallas Cowboys Dallas Cowboys21.8
23Kansas City Chiefs Kansas City Chiefs21.9
24San Francisco 49ers San Francisco 49ers21.9
25Indianapolis Colts Indianapolis Colts21.9
26Atlanta Falcons Atlanta Falcons22.4
27Jacksonville Jaguars Jacksonville Jaguars22.4
28Arizona Cardinals Arizona Cardinals23.5
29Tennessee Titans Tennessee Titans24.1
30Washington Football Team Washington Football Team24.6
31Baltimore Ravens Baltimore Ravens25.0
32Minnesota Vikings Minnesota Vikings26.9
RankTeamFantasy Pts Allowed
1New England Patriots New England Patriots6.2
2Arizona Cardinals Arizona Cardinals7.3
3Buffalo Bills Buffalo Bills7.3
4Denver Broncos Denver Broncos7.4
5San Francisco 49ers San Francisco 49ers8.1
6Tennessee Titans Tennessee Titans8.2
7Chicago Bears Chicago Bears8.5
8New Orleans Saints New Orleans Saints9.6
9Pittsburgh Steelers Pittsburgh Steelers9.9
10Minnesota Vikings Minnesota Vikings9.9
11Carolina Panthers Carolina Panthers10.6
12Atlanta Falcons Atlanta Falcons10.8
13N.Y. Giants N.Y. Giants11.4
14Jacksonville Jaguars Jacksonville Jaguars11.8
15Miami Dolphins Miami Dolphins11.9
16Washington Football Team Washington Football Team11.9
17Los Angeles Rams Los Angeles Rams12.1
18Dallas Cowboys Dallas Cowboys12.1
19Cleveland Browns Cleveland Browns12.2
20Kansas City Chiefs Kansas City Chiefs12.4
21Houston Texans Houston Texans12.9
22Tampa Bay Buccaneers Tampa Bay Buccaneers12.9
23Green Bay Packers Green Bay Packers13.0
24Detroit Lions Detroit Lions13.3
25Seattle Seahawks Seattle Seahawks13.9
26Las Vegas Raiders Las Vegas Raiders14.4
27N.Y. Jets N.Y. Jets14.6
28Cincinnati Bengals Cincinnati Bengals14.8
29Baltimore Ravens Baltimore Ravens15.0
30Indianapolis Colts Indianapolis Colts15.5
31Los Angeles Chargers Los Angeles Chargers16.0
32Philadelphia Eagles Philadelphia Eagles16.6
RankTeamFantasy Pts Allowed
1Denver Broncos Denver Broncos3.4
2New England Patriots New England Patriots3.5
3Arizona Cardinals Arizona Cardinals3.8
4Buffalo Bills Buffalo Bills4.0
5Tennessee Titans Tennessee Titans4.1
6San Francisco 49ers San Francisco 49ers4.4
7Chicago Bears Chicago Bears4.9
8New Orleans Saints New Orleans Saints5.1
9Pittsburgh Steelers Pittsburgh Steelers5.4
10N.Y. Giants N.Y. Giants6.0
11Minnesota Vikings Minnesota Vikings6.0
12Carolina Panthers Carolina Panthers6.3
13Atlanta Falcons Atlanta Falcons6.6
14Los Angeles Rams Los Angeles Rams6.8
15Jacksonville Jaguars Jacksonville Jaguars6.9
16Washington Football Team Washington Football Team6.9
17Miami Dolphins Miami Dolphins7.1
18Cleveland Browns Cleveland Browns7.1
19Tampa Bay Buccaneers Tampa Bay Buccaneers7.3
20Dallas Cowboys Dallas Cowboys7.3
21Kansas City Chiefs Kansas City Chiefs7.3
22Green Bay Packers Green Bay Packers7.6
23Detroit Lions Detroit Lions7.8
24Houston Texans Houston Texans8.1
25Seattle Seahawks Seattle Seahawks8.6
26Las Vegas Raiders Las Vegas Raiders9.0
27Cincinnati Bengals Cincinnati Bengals9.0
28N.Y. Jets N.Y. Jets9.0
29Baltimore Ravens Baltimore Ravens9.1
30Indianapolis Colts Indianapolis Colts9.3
31Philadelphia Eagles Philadelphia Eagles10.3
32Los Angeles Chargers Los Angeles Chargers10.6
Weekly Player Rankings
Below is our weekly player rankings. Find out who we think has the best matchup and who has the worst.
Weekly Player Projections
Below is our weekly player projections. Based on weekly rankings we give you our points projected totals
RankPlayerTeamPosProj Pts

Weekly Rankings are not available yet.

RankPlayerTeamPosProj Pts

Weekly Rankings are not available yet.

RankPlayerTeamPosProj Pts

Weekly Rankings are not available yet.

RankPlayerTeamPosProj Pts

Weekly Rankings are not available yet.

RankPlayerTeamPosProj Pts

Weekly Rankings are not available yet.

RankPlayerTeamPosProj Pts

Weekly Rankings are not available yet.

PlayerTeamRu AttRu YdsRu TDRecRec YdsRec TDFum

Weekly projections are not available yet.

PlayerTeamRu AttRu YdsRu TDRecRec YdsRec TDFum

Weekly projections are not available yet.

PlayerTeamRu AttRu YdsRu TDRecRec YdsRec TDFum

Weekly projections are not available yet.

PlayerTeamRu AttRu YdsRu TDRecRec YdsRec TDFum

Weekly projections are not available yet.

PlayerTeamRu AttRu YdsRu TDRecRec YdsRec TDFum

Weekly projections are not available yet.

PlayerTeamRu AttRu YdsRu TDRecRec YdsRec TDFum

Weekly projections are not available yet.

Game Day Weather
Game Day Weather
Bears rookie Kyler Gordon already impressing early in NFL careerNBC Sports Chicago
Kyler Gordon has turned heads early on in his Bears career.Read More
‘I know how to handle losing and come back stronger’: Joe Burrow talks about Super Bowl 56USA TODAY Sports
Bengals QB Joe Burrow said despite the magnitude of the Super Bowl, he treated the loss like any other game. He doesn’t sulk. It’s not who he is.Read More
Favorites for NFL Defensive, Offensive Rookie of the YearFOX Sports
Rob Rang sifts through a deep draft class to identify his favorite candidates for NFL Defensive and Offensive Rookie of the Year.NFL News
‘I know how to handle losing and come back stronger’: Joe Burrow talks about Super Bowl 56Kelsey Conway
Bengals QB Joe Burrow said despite the magnitude of the Super Bowl, he treated the loss like any other game. He doesn’t sulk. It’s not who he is.NFL News
Are the 49ers hesitant to name Trey Lance their starting QB?FOX Sports
Jimmy Garoppolo or Trey Lance: Who will the San Francisco 49ers name as their starting quarterback?NFL News
Another player the Lions waived has been claimed by a different teamLions Wire
Jessie Lemonier became the third played waived by the Detroit Lions in the last week to get claimed by another NFL teamRead More
Chiefs sign tryout player Vitaliy GurmanProFootball Talk on NBC Sports
The Chiefs have added another tryout player from their rookie minicamp over the weekend. Toledo offensive tackle Vitaliy Gurman has joined the team’s 90-player ...
Packers waive rookie OL Jahmir Johnson with injury settlementPackers Wire
The Packers roster is down to 89 players after waiving rookie OL Jahmir Johnson with an injury settlement on Tuesday.Read More
Show next
      Fantasy Lowdown
      Logo
      Register New Account
      Reset Password
      Shopping cart